ADMINISTRATION

Eric Colbert, Principal
Malania James, Secretary

Teachers

Darleen Proctor           Pre-Kindergarten

Karen Fournier            Kindergarten 70% French 30% English

Claude Poulin              Kindergaten 70% French 30% English

Diane Lazure               Grade 1 French

Kaylie Bernert             Grade 1 English

Krista Lamb                  Grade 2 and Grade 2/3 English

Nathalie Perron           Grade 2 and Grade 2/3 French

Julie Latreille               Grade 3 and Grade 4 French

Kristie-Lee Erskine      Grade 3 and Grade 4 English

Jennifer Hooker          Grade 3 and Grade 4 Math and Science

Julie Haché                  Grade 5 and 6 Math and Science

Shawna Ferns             Grade 5 and 6 English

Sylvie Taillefer            Grade 5 and 6 French

Serena Frier                Learning Center

Caroline Côté              Phys. Ed

Francois L’Esperance  Health/Resource/Music/Gym

Chris Arbuthot             Resource

Alexandra Tucker        Art and Robotics

 

Resource

Chris Arbuthot             Resource -5 days

Erin Oakley – Pearson Resource -5 days

Cory Campbell              Resource -5 days

Wendy Bryson              Speech Pathologist -Thursdays

Anastasia Kara              School Psychologist – Wednesdays

 

Heidi Pallett               School Nurse- Tuesdays

 

Special Education Technicians

Marge Garceau

Joan D’Aoust

Janet Morrison

 

Start Program

Fred Hutchings              Mondays & Fridays

 

Attendants

Yvette Harper

Brenda Lamb

Joanne ( Muffy) O’Connor

Heidi Buijs

Lyne Desrosiers

Laura Bernard

Guylaine Duhaime

Deanna Leblanc             Mondays & Fridays

 

Daycare

Tara Leggo

Lisa Tremblay

Deanna Leblanc

Tina Vaillancourt            Attendant

 

Lunch Supervisors

Diane Brisebois

Tina Vaillancourt

Deanna Leblanc

 

Social Work Technician

Elaine Strang                 Boks/Social skills worker

 

Library

Pear Fennell

Heather Thompson

Elaine Rennie

Amy Clocca

Wendy Kell

Betty McIntyre

Wanda Vine

Pam Mulderrig

Sue Hevesy

 

Cafeteria

Sheri McLean

Becky McLean

Dianne Zeldenrust

 

Custodians

Marc Voyer

Brenda Gavin

 

Club DES Petits Dejeuners 

Herve Lefebvre

Francine Charland

Ginette Rioux

Pauline Savage

Vicky Krajcar

Diane Lefebvre

Ashley Jackson

Diane Blanchet

Diana Erskine

Ruth Yelle

Kristen Schmid

Donald Roberge

Judith Lussier